NVR not showing live preview

DS22051999

Young grasshopper
Joined
May 22, 2021
Messages
33
Reaction score
12
Location
italy
Hi Guys, yesterday I bought an NVR to insert the security cameras I have, NVR works well, except that the live preview doesn't show me the cameras, in fact only one shows me, the others don't, the recording works perfectly, I would like to clarify that remotely it works perfectly

while if I double click on the camera it appears quietly
 

DS22051999

Young grasshopper
Joined
May 22, 2021
Messages
33
Reaction score
12
Location
italy
1. When I put only one camera in full screen it looks good

2. When I put it with the grid to 4 cameras two you see and one not.
I would like to point out that the nvr are 4ch 1080p
 

Mark_M

Getting comfortable
Joined
Jul 2, 2019
Messages
620
Reaction score
715
Location
Land down down under
1. When I put only one camera in full screen it looks good
2. When I put it with the grid to 4 cameras two you see and one not
Camera that does not show in 4 grid, does that work in full screen?

I think you have a sub stream issue.
NVR's show sub stream when you view multiple cameras at once.
 

DS22051999

Young grasshopper
Joined
May 22, 2021
Messages
33
Reaction score
12
Location
italy
IMG_20221120_104743.jpg

also sent you the photo

yes the camera that is not displayed in the full screen grid goes
 

DS22051999

Young grasshopper
Joined
May 22, 2021
Messages
33
Reaction score
12
Location
italy
No nvr and the cameras are different, I'm using only onfiv, also I tell you that the CAM 3 you see in the picture and the same camera of the CAM 2 that you do not see
 

DS22051999

Young grasshopper
Joined
May 22, 2021
Messages
33
Reaction score
12
Location
italy
in the characteristics of the NVR the rtsp is not there but only onvif
 

Mark_M

Getting comfortable
Joined
Jul 2, 2019
Messages
620
Reaction score
715
Location
Land down down under
I'm using only onfiv, also I tell you that the CAM 3 you see in the picture and the same camera of the CAM 2 that you do not see
Okay, you may need to login to the camera and change sub stream settings.
NVR needs Main stream and Sub stream.
Main stream is full resolution, sub stream is a lower resolution the NVR uses to display in grid view.
 

DS22051999

Young grasshopper
Joined
May 22, 2021
Messages
33
Reaction score
12
Location
italy
ok but I can't find a way to get into the cameras.
I the camera settings there is lo via mobile app
 

DS22051999

Young grasshopper
Joined
May 22, 2021
Messages
33
Reaction score
12
Location
italy
In fact I tried to try to reduce the resolution but there is nothing when it comes to the resolution
 
Top